ALP People

Mark Butler

Mark Butler

Member for Port Adelaide

Kate Ellis

Kate Ellis

Member for Adelaide

Nick Champion

Nick Champion

Member for Wakefield

Amanda Rishworth

Amanda Rishworth

Member for Kingston

Tony Zappia

Tony Zappia

Member for Makin

Glen Dallimore

Glen Dallimore

Candidate for Mayo

Matt Loader

Matt Loader

Candidate for Sturt

Scott Martin

Scott Martin

Candidate for Grey

Steve Georganas

Steve Georganas

Candidate for Hindmarsh

Mark Ward

Mark Ward

Candidate for Boothby

Penny Wong

Penny Wong

Senator Penny Wong

Adam Slobodian

Adam Slobodian

Candidate for Schubert

Alex Gallacher

Alex Gallacher

Senator Alex Gallacher

Annabel Digance

Annabel Digance

Member for Elder

Anne McEwen

Anne McEwen

Senator Anne McEwen

Bronwyn Gallacher

Bronwyn Gallacher

Candidate for the Senate

Chris Picton

Chris Picton

Member for Kaurna

Dana Wortley

Dana Wortley

Member for Torrens

David O'Loughlin

David O'Loughlin

Candidate for Adelaide

Don Farrell

Don Farrell

Senator for South Australia

Eddie Hughes

Eddie Hughes

Member for Giles

Ella Waters

Ella Waters

Candidate for Bragg

Elyse Ramsay

Elyse Ramsay

Candidate for Goyder

Frances Bedford

Frances Bedford

Member for Florey

Gail Gago MLC

Gail Gago MLC

Member for the Legislative Council

Hon Gerry Kandelaars MLC

Hon Gerry Kandelaars MLC

Member for the Legislative Council

Hon John Gazzola MLC

Hon John Gazzola MLC

Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Kyam Maher MLC

Hon Kyam Maher MLC

Member of the Legislative Council, Minister for Employment, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Reconciliation, Minister for Manufacturing and Innovation, Minister for Automotive Transformation, Minister for Science and Information Technology

Hon Russell Wortley MLC

Hon Russell Wortley MLC

President of the Legislative Council

Ian Hunter MLC

Ian Hunter MLC

Member for the Legislative Council, Minister for Sustainability, Environment and Conservation, Minister for Water and the River Murray, Minister for Climate Change, Member of the Executive Council

Jack Snelling

Jack Snelling

Member for Playford, Minister for Health, Minister for the Arts, Minister for Health Industries, Member of the Executive Council

Jake Neville

Jake Neville

Candidate for Fisher

Jay Weatherill

Jay Weatherill

Premier, Member of the Executive Council, Member for Cheltenham

Jennifer Rankine

Jennifer Rankine

Member for Wright

Jim Maher

Jim Maher

Candidate for Mount Gambier

Jo Chapley

Jo Chapley

Candidate for Dunstan

John Rau

John Rau

Member for Enfield, Deputy Premier, Attorney-General, Minister for Justice Reform, Minister for Planning, Minister for Industrial Relations, Minister for Child Protection Review, Minister for the Public Sector, Minister for Consumer and Business Affairs, Minister for the City of Adelaide, Member of the Executive Council

Jon Gee

Jon Gee

Member for Napier

Katrine Hildyard

Katrine Hildyard

Member for Reynell

Lara Golding

Lara Golding

Candidate for Unley

Lee Odenwalder

Lee Odenwalder

Member for Little Para

Leesa Vlahos

Leesa Vlahos

Member for Taylor, Minister for Disabilities, Minister for Mental Health and Substance Abuse

Leon Bignell

Leon Bignell

Member for Mawson, Minister for Agriculture, Food and Fisheries, Minister for Forests, Minister for Tourism, Minister for Recreation and Sport, Minister for Racing, Member of the Executive Council

Lou Bailey

Lou Bailey

Candidate for Hammond

Mahanbir Grewal

Mahanbir Grewal

Candidate for Chaffey

Marcus Connelly

Marcus Connelly

Candidate for Frome

Mat O’Brien

Mat O’Brien

Candidate for Barker

Mathew Deane

Mathew Deane

Candidate for Flinders

Melanie Smart

Melanie Smart

Candidate for Finniss

Michael Allison

Michael Allison

Candidate for the Senate

Michael Atkinson

Michael Atkinson

Member for Croydon, Speaker

Nat Cook

Nat Cook

Member for Fisher

Paul Caica

Paul Caica

Member for Colton

Paul Yiallouros

Paul Yiallouros

Candidate for Heysen

Peter Malinauskas

Peter Malinauskas

Member for the Legislative Council, Minister for Police, Minister for Correctional Services, Minister for Emergency Services, Minister for Road Safety, Member of Executive Council

Rebekah Huppatz

Rebekah Huppatz

Candidate for Waite

Richard Hilton

Richard Hilton

Candidate for Kavel

Steph Key

Steph Key

Member for Ashford

Stephen Mullighan

Stephen Mullighan

Member for Lee, Minister for Transport and Infrastructure, Minister for Housing and Urban Development

Susan Close

Susan Close

Member for Port Adelaide, Minister for Education and Child Development, Minister for Higher Education and Skills, , Member of the Executive Council

Terry Soulmatis

Terry Soulmatis

Candidate for MacKillop

Tim Looker

Tim Looker

Candidate for Morphett

Tom Kenyon

Tom Kenyon

Member for Newland, Government Whip,

Tom Koutsantonis

Tom Koutsantonis

Member for West Torrens, Treasurer, Minister for Finance, Minister for State Development, Minister for Mineral Resources and Energy, Member of the Executive Council

Tony Piccolo

Tony Piccolo

Member for Light

Tung Ngo

Member for the Legislative Council

Zoe Bettison

Zoe Bettison

Member for Ramsay, Minister for Communities and Social Inclusion, Minister for Social Housing, Minister for the Status of Women, Minister for Ageing, Minister for Multicultural Affairs, Minister for Youth, Minister for Volunteers