State Election Candidates

Angela Vaughan

Angela Vaughan

Candidate for Colton

Annabel Digance

Annabel Digance

Member for Elder

Blair Boyer

Blair Boyer

Candidate for Wright

Chris Picton

Chris Picton

Member for Kaurna

Dana Wortley

Dana Wortley

Member for Torrens

Eddie Hughes

Eddie Hughes

Member for Giles

Jack Snelling

Jack Snelling

Member for Playford, Minister for Health, Minister for the Arts, Minister for Health Industries, Member of the Executive Council

Jay Weatherill

Jay Weatherill

Premier, Member of the Executive Council, Member for Cheltenham

Jayne Stinson

Jayne Stinson

Candidate for Badcoe

Jo Chapley

Jo Chapley

Candidate for Adelaide

John Rau

John Rau

Member for Enfield, Deputy Premier, Attorney-General, Minister for Justice Reform, Minister for Planning, Minister for Industrial Relations, Minister for Child Protection Review, Minister for the Public Sector, Minister for Consumer and Business Affairs, Minister for the City of Adelaide, Member of the Executive Council

Jon Gee

Jon Gee

Member for Napier

Julie Duncan

Julie Duncan

Candidate for King

Katrine Hildyard

Katrine Hildyard

Member for Reynell

Lee Odenwalder

Lee Odenwalder

Member for Elizabeth

Leon Bignell

Leon Bignell

Member for Mawson, Minister for Agriculture, Food and Fisheries, Minister for Forests, Minister for Tourism, Minister for Recreation and Sport, Minister for Racing, Member of the Executive Council

Michael Brown

Michael Brown

Candidate for Playford

Nat Cook

Nat Cook

Member for Hurtle Vale

Peter Malinauskas

Peter Malinauskas

Member for the Legislative Council, Minister for Police, Minister for Correctional Services, Minister for Emergency Services, Minister for Road Safety, Candidate for Croydon

Stephen Mullighan

Stephen Mullighan

Member for Lee, Minister for Transport and Infrastructure, Minister for Housing and Urban Development

Susan Close

Susan Close

Member for Port Adelaide, Minister for Education and Child Development, Minister for Higher Education and Skills, , Member of the Executive Council

Tom Kenyon

Tom Kenyon

Member for Newland, Government Whip,

Tom Koutsantonis

Tom Koutsantonis

Member for West Torrens, Treasurer, Minister for Finance, Minister for State Development, Minister for Mineral Resources and Energy, Member of the Executive Council

Tony Piccolo

Tony Piccolo

Member for Light

Zoe Bettison

Zoe Bettison

Member for Ramsay, Minister for Communities and Social Inclusion, Minister for Social Housing, Minister for the Status of Women, Minister for Ageing, Minister for Multicultural Affairs, Minister for Youth, Minister for Volunteers